Get started1 Eden Gardens is a four-bedroom detached house in Bempton, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1LP). It has a recorded floor area of 221 m² (around 2383 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £405,000 is 41.6% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£120/sq ft) was about 28.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (June 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Eden Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£405,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 12 years.
£286,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£1,292
Street avg £2,176
Floor Area
221 m²
Street avg 203 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bempton The Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

12 June 2013Most recent
£286,000
-3.1%over 7 years6 December 2005
£295,000
+59.5%over 3 years24 October 2002
£185,000
+32.2%over 1 year20 September 2001
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1LP: £280,000 (2025–2002).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 7.1 t/year
YO15 1LY
Closest school
0.4 km
Bempton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.