Get started5 Church Farm is a mid-terrace house in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1PE). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 630 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 sits 122.8% above the 2002 sale of £79,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£125/sq ft) was about 27.6% below the postcode norm. At 59 m² it sits well below the postcode median (139 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
5 Church Farm's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Aug 2020
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£79,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Church Farm outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,350
Street avg £3,035
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

5 April 2002Most recent
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1PE: £300,000 (2023–2011).
Chalk Farm Lodge Church Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold May 2023
3 Church Farm Church Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jan 2022
Manor Cottage Church Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jul 2020
Chalk Farm House Church Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Dec 2011
6 Church Farm Church Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jul 2002
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
YO15 1EG
Flamborough Church Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB