Get started7 Gleneagles Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Perton, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7YN). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 is 32.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£288/sq ft) was about 43.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £149,000 in October 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 48 m² it's 15.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 29 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jan 2026
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 24 years.
£149,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for 7 Gleneagles Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,104
Street avg £2,866
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

28 October 2019Most recent
£149,000
+8.0%over 3 years26 February 2016
£138,000
+181.7%over 18 years29 August 1997
£48,995
+13.9%over 1 year26 January 1996
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7YN: £216,500 (2025–2024).
18 Gleneagles Road Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2025
16 Gleneagles Road Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2025
12 Gleneagles Road Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Jun 2025
29 Gleneagles Road Perton Wolverhampton
Sold May 2025
27 Gleneagles Road Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
WV6 7LU
Shackleton Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Perton First School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.