Get started25 Gleneagles Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Perton, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7YN). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 is 34.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£268/sq ft) was about 37.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £141,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Gleneagles Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Sept 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 23 years.
£141,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 23 years.
Floor Area for 25 Gleneagles Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,888
Street avg £2,873
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

15 March 2019Most recent
£141,500
+13.2%over 12 years17 August 2006
£124,950
+9.1%over 2 years27 May 2004
£114,500
+157.3%over 7 years12 August 1996
£44,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7YN: £216,500 (2025–2024).
18 Gleneagles Road Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2025
16 Gleneagles Road Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2025
12 Gleneagles Road Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Jun 2025
29 Gleneagles Road Perton Wolverhampton
Sold May 2025
27 Gleneagles Road Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
WV6 7LU
Shackleton Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Perton First School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.