Get started19 Gleneagles Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Perton, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7YN). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 sits 52% above the 2015 sale of £124,999. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 22.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. At 48 m² it's 15.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 29 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Aug 2024
19 Gleneagles Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 15 years.
£124,999
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 15 years.
19 Gleneagles Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,604
Street avg £2,884
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

1 April 2015Most recent
£124,999
+15.2%over 10 years2 June 2004
£108,500
+104.7%over 4 years15 October 1999
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7YN: £216,500 (2025–2024).
18 Gleneagles Road Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2025
16 Gleneagles Road Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2025
12 Gleneagles Road Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Jun 2025
29 Gleneagles Road Perton Wolverhampton
Sold May 2025
27 Gleneagles Road Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
WV6 7LU
Shackleton Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Perton First School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.