Get started15 Gleneagles Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Perton, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7YN). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in January 2009 the rating was F, the property has climbed 3 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £208,000 is 27.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£309/sq ft) was about 58.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £163,000 in May 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Gleneagles Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 17 years.
£163,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 17 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 15 Gleneagles Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,327
Street avg £2,858
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Upgraded to gas central heating
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 May 2020Most recent
£163,000
+14.0%over 3 years31 August 2016
£142,995
+30.0%over 3 years16 August 2013
£110,000
-15.4%over 6 years8 March 2007
£130,000
+39.0%over 3 years25 April 2003
£93,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7YN: £216,500 (2025–2024).
18 Gleneagles Road Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2025
16 Gleneagles Road Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2025
12 Gleneagles Road Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Jun 2025
29 Gleneagles Road Perton Wolverhampton
Sold May 2025
27 Gleneagles Road Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
WV6 7UY
Shackleton Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Perton First School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.