Get started5 Bodiam Court is a detached house in Wolverhampton (WV6 7UX). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1026 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in July 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £321,000 sits 55.1% above the 2010 sale of £207,000.
5 Bodiam Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Apr 2020
5 Bodiam Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 15 years.
£207,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 15 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

30 July 2010Most recent
£207,000
+187.5%over 15 years3 March 1995
£72,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in WV6 7UX: £159,500 (2024–1995).
Rydal Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Christ Church (Church of England) Infant and Nursery School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB