Get started20 Farleigh Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Perton, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7RH). It has a recorded floor area of 173 m² (around 1862 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £518,000 is 20.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 29% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 173 m² the property is well over the postcode median (121 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £429,000 in August 2020.
Latest sale on 20 Farleigh Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£518,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 15 years.
£429,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 15 years.
On epc rating, 20 Farleigh Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,480
Street avg £2,140
Floor Area
173 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

28 August 2020Most recent
£429,000
+61.9%over 15 years17 August 2005
£265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7RH: £298,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
WV6 7NL
Rydal Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Christ Church (Church of England) Infant and Nursery School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB