Get started2 Buttermere Court is a detached house in Perton, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7PP). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 965 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since September 1996 — that's 30 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 90 m² the property is well over the postcode median (58 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 sits 348.1% above the 1996 sale of £54,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£56/sq ft) was about 73.3% below the postcode norm.
2 Buttermere Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Nov 2021
2 Buttermere Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£54,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Buttermere Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£602
Street avg £2,742
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

27 September 1996Most recent
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7PP: £155,000 (2024–2014).
4 Buttermere Court Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Dec 2024
20 Buttermere Court Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Mar 2020
16 Buttermere Court Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Dec 2018
12 Buttermere Court Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Mar 2018
25 Buttermere Court Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Apr 2014
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Rydal Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Perton Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB