Get started62 Fern Fields Drive is a semi-detached house in Perton, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7JD). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (February 2024) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 98 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £322,950 — fresh data.
62 Fern Fields Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£322,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 62 Fern Fields Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,295
Street avg £3,468
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

19 December 2024Most recent
£322,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7JD: £292,950 (2025–2024).
17 Fern Fields Drive Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Jun 2025
70 Fern Fields Drive Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Feb 2025
19 Fern Fields Drive Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Aug 2024
5 Fern Fields Drive Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2024
26 Fern Fields Drive Perton Wolverhampton
Sold Jun 2024
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 2 years
WV6 7BW
Edge Hill Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Perton First School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB