Get started26 Cobham Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Perton, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7JB). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (April 2024) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 100). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 72 m² it's 15.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 7 EPCs). Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £265,500.
26 Cobham Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£265,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
26 Cobham Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,688
Street avg £3,590
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

3 May 2024Most recent
£265,500
Median price across the last 3 sales in WV6 7JB: £267,950 (2025–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
WV6 7SH
Edge Hill Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Perton First School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB