Get started12 Bellman Close is a semi-detached house in Perton, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7HP). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (February 2024) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 100). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £307,295.
12 Bellman Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£307,295
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 12 Bellman Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,615
Street avg £3,464
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

14 March 2025Most recent
£307,295
Median price across the last 3 sales in WV6 7HP: £293,950 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 2 years
WV6 7YG
Edge Hill Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Perton First School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB