Get started7 Moor Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pattingham, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7DL). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
At 109 m² it's 28.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 14 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £312,000 is 34.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 33% below the postcode norm. Sold May 2019 for £231,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Moor Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£231,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 7 Moor Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,124
Street avg £3,155
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

31 May 2019Most recent
£231,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7DL: £230,000 (2024–2003).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
WV6 7XB
Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Chad's CofE (VC) First School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB