Get started41 Letchmere Close is a semi-detached house in Pattingham, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
At 98 m² it's 23.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 34 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £290,000 is 46.5% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £198,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£198,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
41 Letchmere Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,020
Street avg £2,119
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

28 June 2021Most recent
£198,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7AJ: £250,000 (2025–2020).
29 Letchmere Close Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2025
47 Letchmere Close Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Aug 2025
25 Letchmere Close Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Jan 2023
34 Letchmere Close Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2022
24 Letchmere Close Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2020
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
WV6 7XB
Newgate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Chad's CofE (VC) First School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB