Get started13 Newhampton Road West is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wolverhampton (WV6 0RY). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 is 22.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£103/sq ft) was about 24.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 39 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £138,500 in May 2023.
13 Newhampton Road West has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 26 years.
£138,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 26 years.
13 Newhampton Road West outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,108
Street avg £1,000
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Wolverhampton St George's (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

4 May 2023Most recent
£138,500
+12.1%over 16 years1 February 2007
£123,500
+37.2%over 2 years21 January 2005
£90,000
+205.1%over 4 years24 November 2000
£29,500
+9.3%over 3 years20 March 1997
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 0RY: £140,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
WV6 0XB
Closest school
0.5 km
West Park Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.