Get started11 Bynd Lane is a three-bedroom detached house in Billingsley, Bridgnorth, Bridgnorth (WV16 6PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in May 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 255.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £315,000 in September 2025. At 92 m² it sits well below the postcode median (140 m² across 7 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Price for 11 Bynd Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 30 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 30 years.
11 Bynd Lane outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,424
Street avg £1,901
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 163 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 September 2025Most recent
£315,000
+18.9%over 4 years1 December 2020
£265,000
+48.9%over 7 years13 November 2013
£178,000
+45.3%over 12 years31 October 2001
£122,500
+59.1%over 5 years25 October 1996
£77,000
+5.5%31 May 1996
£73,000
-2.7%1 December 1995
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 6PQ: £465,000 (2025–2019).
Mount Pleasant Bynd Lane Billingsley Bridgnorth
Sold Mar 2025
Minehead Bynd Lane Billingsley Bridgnorth
Sold Aug 2022
7 Bynd Lane Billingsley Bridgnorth
Sold Jul 2022
5 Bynd Lane Billingsley Bridgnorth
Sold Feb 2021
Hunters Rise Bynd Lane Billingsley Bridgnorth
Sold Jan 2019
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 10.9 t/year
WV16 6BB
Highley Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.