Get started1 Beech Street is a two-bedroom property in Highley, Bridgnorth, Bridgnorth (WV16 6HL). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since February 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Beech Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£113,500
Growth on file: 16.2% per year over 7 years.
28 February 2006Most recent
£113,500
+170.2%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

16 May 2003
£42,000
+0.7%over 3 years25 June 1999
£41,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV16 6HL: £165,000 (2025–2021).
WV16 6LW
Highley Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.