Get started13 Falcon Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Walsall (WS6 7LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 839 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 67). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since January 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Walsall HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 sits 79.6% above the 2005 sale of £152,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs).
13 Falcon Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jun 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.0% per year over 9 years.
£152,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 9 years.
On epc rating, 13 Falcon Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,950
Street avg £2,868
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hatherton Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

14 January 2005Most recent
£152,000
+108.9%over 6 years16 October 1998
£72,750
+25.4%over 2 years27 October 1995
£57,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS6 7LJ: £285,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
WS6 7DU
Closest school
0.4 km
Cheslyn Hay Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.