Get started13 Coppice Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cheslyn Hay, Walsall, Walsall (WS6 7EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Walsall HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £276,000 is 48.4% above the 2017 sale price. At 104 m² it's 15.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 25 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Last sold in October 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
13 Coppice Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Apr 2025
13 Coppice Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 2 years.
£186,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 2 years.
On epc rating, 13 Coppice Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,788
Street avg £2,312
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Littlewood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

13 October 2017Most recent
£186,000
+6.3%over 2 years29 September 2015
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS6 7EZ: £275,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
WS6 7EP
Closest school
0.5 km
Glenthorne Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB