Get started1 Park Street is a property in Cheslyn Hay, Walsall, Walsall (WS6 7EF). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since October 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Walsall HPI: 16.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£117,000
Growth on file: 16.8% per year over 9 years.
4 October 2004Most recent
£117,000
+274.4%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Coppice Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

29 March 1996
£31,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in WS6 7EF: £203,000 (2025–2024).
WS6 7DT
Closest school
0.2 km
Glenthorne Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB