Get started6c is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 8NX). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£342/sq ft) was about 109.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £239,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6c valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 20 years.
£239,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 6c runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,677
Street avg £2,156
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

7 July 2025Most recent
£239,000
+40.6%over 7 years1 November 2017
£170,000
+70.0%over 11 years16 December 2005
£100,000
-23.1%over 11 months21 January 2005
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8NX: £220,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
WR3 8NX
St Barnabas Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Barnabas CofE Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.