Get started57 Church Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 8NX). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 17.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 46.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2024 at £181,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Oct 2024
57 Church Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 27 years.
£181,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 57 Church Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,586
Street avg £2,186
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

16 February 2024Most recent
£181,000
+24.8%over 6 years6 October 2017
£145,000
+158.9%over 17 years26 November 1999
£56,000
+33.3%over 2 years29 April 1997
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 8NX: £230,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
WR3 8RT
St Barnabas Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Barnabas CofE Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.