Get startedWentworth Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Worcester (WR3 7LG). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. At 59 m² this is the 4th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in Wentworth Court, where floor areas span 52–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 is 10.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£226/sq ft) was about 30.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 72% of similar EPCs). Sold March 2024 for £143,500.
Price for Wentworth Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 27 years.
£143,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 27 years.
On years held, Wentworth Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,432
Street avg £2,422
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Wentworth Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 March 2024Most recent
£143,500
+8.3%over 5 years1 March 2019
£132,500
-2.6%over 12 years5 February 2007
£136,000
+23.6%over 1 year10 August 2005
£110,000
+266.7%over 7 years28 August 1997
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7LG: £155,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
WR3 7AT
Closest school
0.4 km
St George's CofE Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.