Get startedWentworth Court is an end-of-terrace house in Worcester (WR3 7LG). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced Worcester HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 30.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £165,000 — fresh data. At 67 m² it's 24.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 47 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 72% of similar EPCs).
Wentworth Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 29 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 29 years.
On years held, Wentworth Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,463
Street avg £2,420
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Wentworth Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

10 January 2025Most recent
£165,000
+10.0%over 3 years29 September 2021
£149,950
+53.8%over 4 years28 April 2017
£97,500
-8.9%over 2 years8 August 2014
£107,000
+23.0%over 11 years10 December 2002
£87,000
+148.6%over 6 years29 May 1996
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WR3 7LG: £145,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
WR3 7HX
Closest school
0.4 km
St George's CofE Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.