Get started6 Eyet Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leigh (WN7 1XS). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 908 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in February 2006. Today's modelled estimate of £125,000 sits 86.6% above the 2006 sale of £67,000.
6 Eyet Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jul 2019
6 Eyet Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£67,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Eyet Street is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£794
Street avg £980
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bengal Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Leigh St Mary's CofE Primary School. 21 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

13 February 2006Most recent
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 1XS: £115,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
WN7 1UG
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB