Get started1 Brentwood Grove is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leigh (WN7 1UG). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band A. At 51 m² this is the 27th smallest of 76 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 22–118 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 is 26.7% above the 2022 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £89,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Brentwood Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2026
1 Brentwood Grove's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.6% per year over 15 years.
£89,950
Growth on file: -1.6% per year over 15 years.
1 Brentwood Grove is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,764
Street avg £1,763
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brentwood Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Leigh St John's CofE Primary. 28 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

11 May 2022Most recent
£89,950
+12.5%over 5 years2 December 2016
£79,950
-30.4%over 9 years3 August 2007
£114,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 1UG: £115,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
WN7 1XU
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.