Get started3 Eyet Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leigh (WN7 1XS). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 847 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 sits 93.4% above the 2011 sale of £58,950. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs). 15 years since the last transfer (August 2011).
3 Eyet Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2020
3 Eyet Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£58,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 3 Eyet Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£749
Street avg £983
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bengal Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Leigh St Mary's CofE Primary School. 21 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

10 August 2011Most recent
£58,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 1XS: £115,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
WN7 1EU
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB