Get started1 Eyet Street is an end-of-terrace house in Leigh (WN7 1XS). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 sits 94.2% above the 2019 sale of £69,500. Last sale on file: £69,500 in May 2019.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 20 years.
£69,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£837
Street avg £977
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bengal Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Leigh St Mary's CofE Primary School. 21 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

20 May 2019Most recent
£69,500
+82.9%over 16 years16 August 2002
£38,000
+90.0%over 2 years1 October 1999
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN7 1XS: £115,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
WN7 1BN
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.