Get started4 Skyes Crescent is a three-bedroom detached house in Winstanley, Wigan, Wigan (WN3 6HU). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 801 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since April 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Wigan HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 sits 177.7% above the 2002 sale of £88,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£111/sq ft) was about 17.1% below the postcode norm. At 74 m² it's 22.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 23 EPCs).
4 Skyes Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jan 2021
4 Skyes Crescent changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 1 year.
£88,950
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 1 year.
4 Skyes Crescent outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,196
Street avg £1,891
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Burley Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Winstanley Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

12 April 2002Most recent
£88,950
+3.4%12 November 2001
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 6HU: £291,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
WN3 6GE
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB