Get started11 Sycamore Drive is a semi-detached house in Winstanley, Wigan, Wigan (WN3 6DG). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in February 2004. At 103 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 sits 102.8% above the 2004 sale of £106,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£96/sq ft) was about 45.9% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Dec 2023
11 Sycamore Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£106,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Sycamore Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,029
Street avg £2,219
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Springpool — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Winstanley Community Primary School. 24 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

11 February 2004Most recent
£106,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 6DG: £230,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
WN3 6AU
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB