Get started10 Bransfield Close is a property in Wigan (WN3 5NW). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in April 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced Wigan HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Bransfield Close has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
To extend dwellinghouse first floor to rear.
£92,500
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 6 years.
8 April 2004Most recent
£92,500
+83.7%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Salesbury Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Hawkley Hall High School. 20 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side of property
To extend dwellinghouse - part two, part single storey side extension.
7 August 1998
£50,345
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 5NW: £200,000 (2025–2022).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB