Get started19 Bronte Rise is a property in Castleford (WF10 3TU). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in May 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£140,000
Growth on file: 13.6% per year over 7 years.
18 May 2007Most recent
£140,000
+115.6%over 5 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

30 November 2001
£64,950
+8.3%over 1 year29 September 2000
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WF10 3TU: £193,000 (2025–2020).
WF10 3FB
Gypsy Ln Dahl Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Airedale Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.