Get started31 Highland Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bushey (WD23 4HH). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£500/sq ft) was about 85.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Aug 2025
31 Highland Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 21 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 21 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 31 Highland Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,377
Street avg £4,509
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

19 August 2016Most recent
£285,000
+97.2%over 13 years8 August 2003
£144,550
+19.5%over 1 year7 May 2002
£121,000
+245.7%over 2 years12 January 2000
£35,000
-32.7%over 4 years8 November 1995
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 4HH: £745,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
WD23 4LA
Police Station Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Merry Hill Infant School and Nursery. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.