Get started47 Highland Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bushey (WD23 4HH). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. At 43 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (43–159 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a loft. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£724/sq ft) was about 172.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 43 m² it's 24.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 31 EPCs). Sold April 2024 for £335,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 24 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 47 Highland Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,791
Street avg £4,367
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

15 April 2024Most recent
£335,000
+88.7%over 17 years21 July 2006
£177,500
+85.9%over 6 years15 May 2000
£95,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 4HH: £745,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
WD23 4LA
Police Station Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Merry Hill Infant School and Nursery. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.