Get started91 Highland Drive is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Bushey (WD23 4HH). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in November 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 85.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 140 m² the property is well over the postcode median (54 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £745,000.
91 Highland Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£793,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 26 years.
£745,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 26 years.
91 Highland Drive outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,321
Street avg £4,880
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Police Station Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 July 2023Most recent
£745,000
+42.6%over 10 years22 May 2013
£522,500
+43.2%over 8 years28 September 2004
£365,000
+121.2%over 7 years18 July 1997
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 4HH: £712,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
WD23 4HH
Closest school
0.2 km
Merry Hill Infant School and Nursery. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.