Get started37 Victoria Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bushey (WD23 1DB). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 908 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 62). The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. Period features are noted in the property record.
Held since September 1995 — that's 31 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £519,000 sits 388.7% above the 1995 sale of £106,200. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£117/sq ft) was about 62.8% below the postcode norm. At 84 m² it's 27.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 9 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs).
37 Victoria Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Feb 2019
37 Victoria Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£519,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£106,200
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 37 Victoria Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,258
Street avg £5,764
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

8 September 1995Most recent
£106,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 1DB: £470,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
WD23 1AB
Police Station Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Merry Hill Infant School and Nursery. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB