Get started9a is a three-bedroom property in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 7JJ). It has council tax band H. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in April 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 14.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 2 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Formalise use of off-street parking in front yard and creation of habitable space within disused integrated garage, widening existing garage door opening; replacement of up-and-over garage door with coach house doors; replacement of entrance door and two side windows with new entrance door and single side window.
9a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£1,575,000
Growth on file: 14.9% per year over 6 years.
28 April 2005Most recent
£1,575,000
+123.4%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Holland Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

Erection of a mansard roof extension. ** WITHDRAWN **
16 July 1999
£705,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 7JJ: £3,650,000 (2024–2019).
4 Aubrey Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Feb 2024
12 Aubrey Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2020
6a Aubrey Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Nov 2019
20 Aubrey Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2019
9 Aubrey Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2019
W8 7QH
Closest school
0.3 km
Holland Park School. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.