Get started11 Drayson Mews is a property in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 4LY). It has council tax band G.
It hasn't traded since December 2006, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Retention of lowered cills to rear windows.
11 Drayson Mews changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£1,350,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 6 years.
13 December 2006Most recent
£1,350,000
+35.7%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
High Street Kensington Station — tram stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

30 August 2005
£995,000
+17.1%over 3 years13 December 2001
£850,000
+13.3%over 1 year28 June 2000
£750,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 4LY: £2,635,000 (2024–2021).
19 Drayson Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2024
26 Drayson Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Apr 2024
25 Drayson Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2022
22 Drayson Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2021
29 Drayson Mews Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Dec 2020
W8 4AS
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary Abbots CofE Primary School. 82 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.