Get started19 Abbey Gardens is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8QR). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 48 m² this is the 17th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–97 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 72).
It hasn't traded since August 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £378,000 sits 212.4% above the 1999 sale of £121,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£234/sq ft) was about 51.6% below the postcode norm.
19 Abbey Gardens's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£121,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 19 Abbey Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,521
Street avg £6,098
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Fulham Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

31 August 1999Most recent
£121,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8QR: £490,000 (2025–2023).
65 Abbey Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
35 Abbey Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
36 Abbey Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
49 Abbey Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
42 Abbey Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
W6 8EL
Closest school
0.3 km
St Augustine's RC Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB