Get started1 Bothwell Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8DY). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£797/sq ft) was about 74.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £617,500 in October 2024.
1 Bothwell Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£604,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 28 years.
£617,500
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 28 years.
Floor Area for 1 Bothwell Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
62 (D)
Street avg 66 (D)
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 49 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bothwell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

25 October 2024Most recent
£617,500
+26.3%over 9 years7 April 2015
£489,000
+63.0%over 8 years4 July 2006
£300,000
+57.9%over 6 years12 July 1999
£190,000
+54.5%over 2 years17 December 1996
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8DY: £740,000 (2024–2010).
Garden Flat 1 Bothwell Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
6 Bothwell Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2018
5 Bothwell Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2017
3 Bothwell Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2009
10 Bothwell Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2006
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
W6 8LT
Closest school
0.3 km
Melcombe Primary School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.