Get started15 Disbrowe Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8QG). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£896/sq ft) was about 77.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 6 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 128 m² it's 26% larger than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 14 EPCs). Sold September 2023 for £1,235,000.
15 Disbrowe Road has 5 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Retention of a single storey rear extension to the side of the existing back addition.DRG. Nos EX/0716/02 dated 09/112007
Price for 15 Disbrowe Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£1,122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 23 years.
£1,235,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 23 years.
On habitable rooms, 15 Disbrowe Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,648
Street avg £6,694
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fulham Pools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

(no description)
4 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
1 September 2023Most recent
£1,235,000
+349.1%over 23 years31 March 2000
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8QG: £850,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
W6 8LT
Closest school
0.1 km
St Augustine's RC Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.