Get started13 Disbrowe Road is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8QG). It has a recorded floor area of 188 m² (around 2024 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in January 2019 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 13.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£783/sq ft) was about 54.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 188 m² the property is well over the postcode median (102 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold February 2024 for £1,585,000.
13 Disbrowe Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension; erection of a single storey rear extension to the side of the existing back addition; excavation of the front garden to form a lightwell in connection with the enlargement of the existing basement; installation of 2no rooflights in the front roofslop and erection of bay window to the front elevation.
13 Disbrowe Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,622,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.4% per year over 5 years.
£1,585,000
Growth on file: 13.4% per year over 5 years.
Floor Area for 13 Disbrowe Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,431
Street avg £6,846
Floor Area
188 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fulham Pools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension at second floor level over part of the existing back addition.
27 February 2024Most recent
£1,585,000
+77.6%over 4 years1 August 2019
£892,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8QG: £850,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
W6 8HD
Closest school
0.1 km
St Augustine's RC Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.