Get started36a is a property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8NX).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in March 2018.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2010.
£468,500
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 8 years.
22 March 2018Most recent
£468,500
+39.9%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greyhound Road Barons Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

11 May 2012
£335,000
+67.5%over 1 year20 September 2010
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8NX: £385,000 (2025–2022).
W6 8DY
Closest school
0.2 km
Melcombe Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.