Get started2a is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,221,000 is 25% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£810/sq ft) was about 28.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 112 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold September 2019 for £977,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£1,221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 21 years.
£977,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 2a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,723
Street avg £11,076
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
John Betts School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

24 September 2019Most recent
£977,000
-18.6%over 5 years28 August 2014
£1,200,000
+49.4%over 7 years15 June 2007
£803,000
+163.3%over 8 years11 September 1998
£305,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0DR: £1,325,000 (2024–2021).
64 Cardross Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
86 Cardross Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2024
60 Cardross Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
10 Cardross Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2021
32 Cardross Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
W6 0NR
Closest school
0.2 km
Brackenbury Primary School. 69 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.