Get started24 Cardross Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include new windows and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 90% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £1,063,000 is 39.9% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£883/sq ft) was about 32.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
24 Cardross Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Apr 2022
Replacement of existing flat rooflight to the rear of the property with lantern light and replacement of window to rear elevation at ground floor level with double French doors.
24 Cardross Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,063,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£760,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 Cardross Street is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£9,500
Street avg £11,039
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
John Betts School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

27 July 2012Most recent
£760,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0DR: £1,325,000 (2024–2021).
64 Cardross Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
86 Cardross Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2024
60 Cardross Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
10 Cardross Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2021
32 Cardross Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
W6 0HX
Closest school
0.2 km
Brackenbury Primary School. 69 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB