Get started13 Brackenbury Road is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (January 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused, 1 pending. An active application for tree works is awaiting a decision. At 93 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 33 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Across 1995–2019, sale prices here grew 0% per year, broadly in step with London's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £700,000 sits 677.8% above the 2019 sale of £90,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£90/sq ft) was about 80% below the postcode norm. Sold December 2019 for £90,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Planning history at 13 Brackenbury Road is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
(T3) REAR Garden - Sycamore (Acer pseudoplatanus) - tri-stemmed from single bole-section fell to ground levelClient are redeveloping the rear garden and are planning on re-landscaping along with replacement trees
13 Brackenbury Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£700,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£90,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 13 Brackenbury Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£968
Street avg £7,981
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Stephen's Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
rear garden T3 Sycamore (x1) - Reduce crown back to previous points of reduction (5m off height and off 3m off width). Final height to be 11m and width to be 8m
12 December 2019Most recent
£90,000
-73.1%over 12 years20 July 2007
£335,000
+55.8%over 4 years18 July 2003
£215,000
+7.5%over 3 years31 March 2000
£200,000
+122.2%over 4 years8 December 1995
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0BE: £850,000 (2024–2021).
11a Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
19 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
23 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
11b 11c Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2022
1 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
W6 0AN
Closest school
0.1 km
Brackenbury Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.