Get started11a is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,079/sq ft) was about 170.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 99 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 33 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was November 2024 at £1,150,000 — fresh data. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Submission of details of preliminary risk assessment report pursuant to condition 8 of planning permission ref: 2017/02693/FUL granted 12th October 2017.
11a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 29 years.
£1,150,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 29 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Stephen's Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Submission of details of site investigation scheme pursuant to condition 9 and details of a quantitative risk assessment report pursuant to condition 10 of planning permission ref: 2017/02693/FUL granted 12th October 2017.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 November 2024Most recent
£1,150,000
+100.0%over 6 years27 July 2018
£575,000
+130.0%over 13 years3 June 2005
£250,000
+8.7%over 2 years30 May 2003
£230,000
+10.8%over 2 years9 April 2001
£207,500
+164.3%over 5 years21 December 1995
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0BE: £725,000 (2024–2020).
19 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
23 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
11b 11c Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2022
1 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2021
7 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2020
W6 0HX
Closest school
0.1 km
Brackenbury Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.