Get started11c is a mid-terrace house in London (W6 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 82 m² this is the 10th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (45 versus a best of 79). The latest certificate (August 2021) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£872/sq ft) was about 132.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 82 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 33 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. On the market in April 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11c sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
11c has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£810,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.1% per year over 18 years.
£770,000
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 18 years.
On epc rating, 11c runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,390
Street avg £7,379
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Stephen's Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 April 2014Most recent
£770,000
+63.8%over 2 years17 October 2011
£470,000
+62.1%over 8 years31 January 2003
£290,000
-3.3%over 2 years23 October 2000
£300,000
+212.5%over 4 years5 January 1996
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0BE: £850,000 (2024–2021).
11a Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
19 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
23 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
11b 11c Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2022
1 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2021
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Brackenbury Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.