Get started41 Agate Road is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0AL). It has a recorded floor area of 214 m² (around 2303 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a basement. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,519,000 is 27.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£860/sq ft) was about 147.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 214 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count. Sold March 2023 for £1,980,000.
41 Agate Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
41 Agate Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£2,519,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 28 years.
£1,980,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 28 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
St Stephen's Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

8 March 2023Most recent
£1,980,000
+509.2%over 27 years28 April 1995
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0AL: £540,000 (2025–2009).
51 Agate Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2025
43 Agate Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2024
59 Agate Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2017
49 Agate Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2009
55 Agate Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2002
W6 0AJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Brackenbury Primary School. 70 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.