Get started23 Agate Road is a five-bedroom property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0AJ). It has council tax band H. Other recorded features include a basement.
Held since January 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 15.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a basement excavation and an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Excavation of the front and rear garden to form lightwells in connection with the enlargement of the existing basement.
23 Agate Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£1,695,000
Growth on file: 15.7% per year over 6 years.
25 January 2008Most recent
£1,695,000
+103.0%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Glenthorne House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side of the existing back addition; increase in the height of the existing single storey rear extension; erection of a rear roof extension; blocking up of existing window on side elevation at first floor level.
25 November 2003
£835,000
+21.0%over 1 year30 November 2001
£690,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0AJ: £2,265,000 (2021–2014).
17 Agate Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2021
3 Agate Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2019
1 Agate Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2017
7 Agate Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2014
9 Agate Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2013
W6 0HX
Closest school
0.3 km
Flora Gardens Primary School. 71 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.